Is 365 Everyday Value, Mini Marshmallows, 10 oz Vegetarian?

Description
365 everyday value mini marshmallows 10 oz are small-sized marshmallows that are perfect for various uses. They are great for hot cocoa, trail mix, and adding to brownie batter. These marshmallows are from 365 by Whole Foods Market, a brand known for its high-quality products. With only 90 calories per serving, they offer a guilt-free indulgence. Customers appreciate the taste of these marshmallows, which meet Whole Foods Market's rigorous quality standards. Whole Foods Market products, including these marshmallows, create a joyful shopping experience with their dance-down-the-aisles feeling and virtual aisles.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
365 everyday value mini marshmallows 10 oz are small-sized marshmallows that are perfect for various uses. They are great for hot cocoa, trail mix, and adding to brownie batter. These marshmallows are from 365 by Whole Foods Market, a brand known for its high-quality products. With only 90 calories per serving, they offer a guilt-free indulgence. Customers appreciate the taste of these marshmallows, which meet Whole Foods Market's rigorous quality standards. Whole Foods Market products, including these marshmallows, create a joyful shopping experience with their dance-down-the-aisles feeling and virtual aisles.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup*, Cane Sugar, Modified Cornstarch*, Gelatin, Water, Natural Flavors, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate., *Non-GMO
Check 365 Everyday Value, Mini Marshmallows, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Mini Marshmallows, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Mini Marshmallows, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


