Is 365 Everyday Value, Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream, 48 oz (Frozen) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips* (Powdered Sugar [Cane Sugar, Cornstarch], Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin [Emulsifier], Natural Flavor), Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Stabilizer Blend (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cane Sugar)., *Non-GMO
Check 365 Everyday Value, Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream, 48 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream, 48 oz (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Mint Chip Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream, 48 oz (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


