Is 365 Everyday Value, Monterey Jack Sliced Organic, 8 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
organic cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic cultured pasteurized milk, salt, microbial enzymes
Check 365 Everyday Value, Monterey Jack Sliced Organic, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Monterey Jack Sliced Organic, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Monterey Jack Sliced Organic, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


