Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, MORNING O'S, HONEY & NUT, LIGHTLY SWEETENED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT & RICE FLOUR CEREAL, WITH REAL ORGANIC HONEY & ALMONDS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat starch
  • organic whole grain oat flour

organic wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet, toasted flavor with light, crunchy clusters and delicate flakes; texture stays crisp briefly in milk. Commonly eaten for breakfast with milk or yogurt, used as a snack straight from the box, or sprinkled atop fruit and baked goods. Reviewers praise balanced sweetness and crunch; some cite occasional clumping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Wheat Starch, Organic Honey, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Organic Molasses, Organic Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Added To Maintain Freshness).

Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, MORNING O'S, HONEY & NUT, LIGHTLY SWEETENED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT & RICE FLOUR CEREAL, WITH REAL ORGANIC HONEY & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 EVERYDAY VALUE, MORNING O'S, HONEY & NUT, LIGHTLY SWEETENED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT & RICE FLOUR CEREAL, WITH REAL ORGANIC HONEY & ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Honey
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go