Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic 1% Milk, 64 oz (Packaging May Vary) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- organic lowfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Lowfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic 1% Milk, 64 oz (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic 1% Milk, 64 oz (Packaging May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Great Value Organic Chicken Broth, 32 oz
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic 1% Milk, 64 oz (Packaging May Vary) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


