Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Almond Milk, Original Flavor, Unsweetened, 32 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • vitamin b12
  • tricalcium phosphate

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, lightly nutty flavor with a clean finish; thin-to-medium, smooth texture that pours and froths easily. Commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking. Reviewers often cite a neutral taste and easy mixing, while some report a watery consistency. Packaging convenience and shelf stability are frequently mentioned by online shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Organic Almonds), Organic Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Gellan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol (Vitamin D2), Dl-alpha-tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Almond Milk, Original Flavor, Unsweetened, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Organic Almond Milk, Original Flavor, Unsweetened, 32 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastSmoothie