Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Applewood Smoked Turkey Breast, 6 oz Vegan?

Description
Applewood-smoked turkey breast offers a mild smoky-sweet flavor and moist, tender texture with thin, pliable slices. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and charcuterie plates, it serves quick lunches or party trays. Customers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and value, though some report occasional variability in slice thickness and seasoning.
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- organic turkey breast
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Applewood-smoked turkey breast offers a mild smoky-sweet flavor and moist, tender texture with thin, pliable slices. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and charcuterie plates, it serves quick lunches or party trays. Customers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and value, though some report occasional variability in slice thickness and seasoning.
Ingredients
Organic Turkey Breast, Water, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Honey (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugars Per Serving)
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Applewood Smoked Turkey Breast, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Applewood Smoked Turkey Breast, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Applewood Smoked Turkey Breast, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


