Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Bay Leaves, 0.15 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Ingredients
Organic Bay Leaf
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Bay Leaves, 0.15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Bay Leaves, 0.15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Bay Leaves, 0.15 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Whole
Flavor
HerbaceousFloralPeppery
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


