Is Great Value Organic Dijon Mustard, 8 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

This product offers a sharp, tangy heat with a smooth, slightly creamy texture often described as mildly grainy; commonly used to dress sandwiches, vinaigrettes, marinades, sauces, and glazes. Reviewers frequently mention reliable flavor, good value compared with premium labels, and a balance of heat appropriate for everyday cooking and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Mustard Seeds, Nbsp,organic Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Organic Turmeric, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Spices

Check Great Value Organic Dijon Mustard, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Organic Dijon Mustard, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping
Pescatarian? Great Value Organic Dijon Mustard, 8 oz | Spoonful