Is Great Value Organic Dijon Mustard, 8 oz Dairy Free?

Description
This product offers a sharp, tangy heat with a smooth, slightly creamy texture often described as mildly grainy; commonly used to dress sandwiches, vinaigrettes, marinades, sauces, and glazes. Reviewers frequently mention reliable flavor, good value compared with premium labels, and a balance of heat appropriate for everyday cooking and versatility.

Description
This product offers a sharp, tangy heat with a smooth, slightly creamy texture often described as mildly grainy; commonly used to dress sandwiches, vinaigrettes, marinades, sauces, and glazes. Reviewers frequently mention reliable flavor, good value compared with premium labels, and a balance of heat appropriate for everyday cooking and versatility.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Mustard Seeds, Nbsp,organic Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Organic Turmeric, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Spices
Check Great Value Organic Dijon Mustard, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Organic Dijon Mustard, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Great Value Organic Dijon Mustard, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


