Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, tang-forward blue cheese dressing with noticeable crumbles that add texture; flavor balances sharp, salty notes with a cooling dairy creaminess. Commonly used on salads, as a vegetable or wing dip, and sandwich spread. Customer reviews often note authentic blue-cheese taste and creamy consistency, with occasional remarks about thickness variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Blue Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Penicillium Roqueforti), Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Ground Mustard Seed, Organic Yeast Powder, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Dried Parsley

Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Organic Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWhole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingGarnishing
Egg Free? 365 Everyday Value, Organic Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 oz | Spoonful