Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Canola Oil, 16 fl oz Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil.

Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Canola Oil, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Organic Canola Oil, 16 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWhole Foods

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseBakingStir Fry
Pescatarian? 365 Everyday Value, Organic Canola Oil, 16 fl oz | Spoonful