Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Couscous, 10 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic durum wheat semolina

organic durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, mild-flavored couscous cooks quickly to a tender, fluffy texture; commonly used as a side, base for salads, or in stews and grain bowls. Reviewers note consistent quick preparation and versatility, while some report occasional clumping or uneven grain size after cooking. Texture holds well when cooled for salads, too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Durum Wheat Semolina

Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Couscous, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Organic Couscous, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad