Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Cracked Black Pepper Turkey Breast, 6 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic turkey breast
  • natural flavor

organic turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Sliced deli meat offering moist, tender texture and a savory profile with a noticeable spicy edge; commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick lunches. Reviewers praise convenient packaging and consistent tenderness, while some mention variability in seasoning intensity and slice thickness across packages and occasional reports of uneven texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Turkey Breast, Water, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Natural Flavor, Organic Honey**., **Adds A Trivial Amount of Added Sugars Per Serving

Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Cracked Black Pepper Turkey Breast, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Organic Cracked Black Pepper Turkey Breast, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryPepperySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? 365 Everyday Value, Organic Cracked Black Pepper Turkey Breast, 6 oz | Spoonful