Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC DRESSING, CREAMY CAESAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured organic milk
  • organic parmesan cheese

cultured organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT), ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC DRESSING, CREAMY CAESAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping