Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Fat Low Fat Milk, 32 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic lowfat milk
organic lowfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Lowfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Fat Low Fat Milk, 32 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Fat Low Fat Milk, 32 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
365 Everyday Value® Organic Brown Rice Crisps Cereal, 12 oz
365 Everyday Value, Organic Strawberry Conserve, 17 oz
365 Everyday Value, Organic Dijon Mustard, 8 oz
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Fat Low Fat Milk, 32 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Bottle


