Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Fat Low Fat Milk, 32 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic lowfat milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
organic lowfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Lowfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Fat Low Fat Milk, 32 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Fat Low Fat Milk, 32 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
365 Everyday Value® Organic Brown Rice Crisps Cereal, 12 oz
365 Everyday Value, Organic Strawberry Conserve, 17 oz
365 Everyday Value, Organic Dijon Mustard, 8 oz
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Fat Low Fat Milk, 32 Ounce (Packaging May Vary) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Bottle


