Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Honey Mustard Dressing, 16 fl oz Soy Free?

Description
Sweet-tangy and creamy with a smooth, pourable consistency, this dressing is commonly used on salads, as a sandwich spread, or for dipping chicken tenders and vegetables. Reviewers note balanced flavor and convenience for everyday use, while some report it as sweeter or thinner than expected and good value; packaging reliable.
Why it's not soy free
- organic expeller pressed soybean oil
organic expeller pressed soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet-tangy and creamy with a smooth, pourable consistency, this dressing is commonly used on salads, as a sandwich spread, or for dipping chicken tenders and vegetables. Reviewers note balanced flavor and convenience for everyday use, while some report it as sweeter or thinner than expected and good value; packaging reliable.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Honey, Organic Yellow Mustard (Water, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Turmeric Powder, Organic Paprika), Organic Dijon Mustard (Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Organic Turmeric Powder, Organic Spices), Organic Stoneground Mustard (Water, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Salt, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Ground Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Organic Turmeric Powder, Organic Rosemary Extract (To Maintain Freshness)
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Honey Mustard Dressing, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Honey Mustard Dressing, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Honey Mustard Dressing, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


