Is Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz Soy Free?

Description
Ken's Steak House Honey Mustard Salad Dressing is a 16 fl oz product that serves as a delicious substitute for regular mustard. It is made by a family-owned company. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about the product. It is a flavorful option for those who enjoy the combination of honey and mustard flavors in their salads.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ken's Steak House Honey Mustard Salad Dressing is a 16 fl oz product that serves as a delicious substitute for regular mustard. It is made by a family-owned company. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about the product. It is a flavorful option for those who enjoy the combination of honey and mustard flavors in their salads.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, And Water, Mustard Seed, Slat, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spiced), Honey, Invert Syrup, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Spiced, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor, Yellow 5
Check Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


