Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Low Sodium Chicken Broth , 32 fl oz Vegetarian?

Description
365 Everyday Value Organic Low Sodium Chicken Broth is a flavorful option for those seeking a healthy and organic choice. Made from slow-simmered organic chicken, it provides a classic combination of carrots and onions that enhances the taste. With a touch of sea salt, this broth is perfect for soups, stews, and sauces. Customers appreciate the organic nature of this product and enjoy its taste. However, some have expressed dissatisfaction with the packaging. Overall, this chicken broth has received positive feedback, with many customers stating their intention to purchase it again.
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken fat
- concentrated organic chicken stock
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken stock
organic chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
365 Everyday Value Organic Low Sodium Chicken Broth is a flavorful option for those seeking a healthy and organic choice. Made from slow-simmered organic chicken, it provides a classic combination of carrots and onions that enhances the taste. With a touch of sea salt, this broth is perfect for soups, stews, and sauces. Customers appreciate the organic nature of this product and enjoy its taste. However, some have expressed dissatisfaction with the packaging. Overall, this chicken broth has received positive feedback, with many customers stating their intention to purchase it again.
Ingredients
Organic Chicken Stock (Filtered Water, Concentrated Organic Chicken Stock), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Chicken Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Chicken Fat, Organic Onion Powder, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat Per Serving
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Low Sodium Chicken Broth , 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Low Sodium Chicken Broth , 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Low Sodium Chicken Broth , 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Bottle, Liquid


