Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Mayonnaise, 16 fl oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
365 Everyday Value Organic Mayonnaise 16 fl oz is a popular choice among consumers who appreciate its great flavor. This product is carefully crafted using the finest organic ingredients. With a 16 fl oz container, it provides a generous amount of mayonnaise for various culinary needs. The organic nature of this mayonnaise ensures that it is free from harmful chemicals and pesticides. Whether used as a spread, dip, or ingredient in recipes, 365 Everyday Value Organic Mayonnaise 16 fl oz is a flavorful and reliable choice.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
365 Everyday Value Organic Mayonnaise 16 fl oz is a popular choice among consumers who appreciate its great flavor. This product is carefully crafted using the finest organic ingredients. With a 16 fl oz container, it provides a generous amount of mayonnaise for various culinary needs. The organic nature of this mayonnaise ensures that it is free from harmful chemicals and pesticides. Whether used as a spread, dip, or ingredient in recipes, 365 Everyday Value Organic Mayonnaise 16 fl oz is a flavorful and reliable choice.
Ingredients
Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Cage-free Whole Eggs, Filtered Water, Organic Cage-free Egg Yolks, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Mustard (Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Organic Spices), Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavor
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Mayonnaise, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Mayonnaise, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Mayonnaise, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


