Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Mayonnaise, 16 fl oz Gluten Free?

Description
365 Everyday Value Organic Mayonnaise 16 fl oz is a popular choice among consumers who appreciate its great flavor. This product is carefully crafted using the finest organic ingredients. With a 16 fl oz container, it provides a generous amount of mayonnaise for various culinary needs. The organic nature of this mayonnaise ensures that it is free from harmful chemicals and pesticides. Whether used as a spread, dip, or ingredient in recipes, 365 Everyday Value Organic Mayonnaise 16 fl oz is a flavorful and reliable choice.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
365 Everyday Value Organic Mayonnaise 16 fl oz is a popular choice among consumers who appreciate its great flavor. This product is carefully crafted using the finest organic ingredients. With a 16 fl oz container, it provides a generous amount of mayonnaise for various culinary needs. The organic nature of this mayonnaise ensures that it is free from harmful chemicals and pesticides. Whether used as a spread, dip, or ingredient in recipes, 365 Everyday Value Organic Mayonnaise 16 fl oz is a flavorful and reliable choice.
Ingredients
Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Cage-free Whole Eggs, Filtered Water, Organic Cage-free Egg Yolks, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Mustard (Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Organic Spices), Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavor
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Mayonnaise, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Mayonnaise, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Mayonnaise, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


