Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Microwave Popcorn, Light Butter Flavor, 3 oz, 3 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light butter flavor and airy texture produce crisp, fluffy popcorn suited for movie nights, quick snacks, or sharing. Customers report generally consistent popping and easy microwave preparation, with occasional unpopped or slightly burnt kernels and variable butter intensity. Packaging convenience and value-per-pack are commonly mentioned in reviews by shoppers online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Popcorn, Organic Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Salt, Organic Natural Flavor

Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Microwave Popcorn, Light Butter Flavor, 3 oz, 3 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Organic Microwave Popcorn, Light Butter Flavor, 3 oz, 3 pack is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking