Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Oil-Free Fig Balsamic, 16 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart depth with a syrupy yet pourable texture, commonly used as a salad dressing, glaze for roasted mains, or drizzle over sweet or savory finished plates. Reviewers praise bold, versatile flavor while some report uneven sweetness and occasional bottle leakage; many recommend it as a finishing condiment or marinade option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Balsamic Vinegar, Organic Fig Puree (Organic Figs, Organic Fig Concentrate), Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum

Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Oil-Free Fig Balsamic, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Organic Oil-Free Fig Balsamic, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMarinading