Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Onion Powder, 1.73 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Onion

Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Onion Powder, 1.73 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Organic Onion Powder, 1.73 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Bottle

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry
Pescatarian? 365 Everyday Value, Organic Onion Powder, 1.73 oz | Spoonful