Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Pasture Raised Salted Butter, 16 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- pasteurized organic sweet cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pasteurized organic sweet cream, salt
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Pasture Raised Salted Butter, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Pasture Raised Salted Butter, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter, 4 count, 16 oz
365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Spaghetti, 12 oz
365 Everyday Value® Organic Brown Rice Crisps Cereal, 12 oz
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
365 Everyday Value, Organic Strawberry Conserve, 17 oz
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Pasture Raised Salted Butter, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Stick


