Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC PEARLED COUSCOUS, LEMON & HERB Soy Free?

Description
Zesty citrus and herbaceous notes complement tender, slightly chewy pearled grains that cook fluffy yet hold their shape. Commonly used as a quick side, salad base, or warm grain bowl component, reviewers cite easy preparation and pleasant flavor; some report mild seasoning and recommend extra seasoning to taste when serving.

Description
Zesty citrus and herbaceous notes complement tender, slightly chewy pearled grains that cook fluffy yet hold their shape. Commonly used as a quick side, salad base, or warm grain bowl component, reviewers cite easy preparation and pleasant flavor; some report mild seasoning and recommend extra seasoning to taste when serving.
Ingredients
organic pearled couscous (organic durum wheat semolina), organic yeast extract, organic cane sugar, sea salt, organic cornstarch, organic lemon essential oil, organic black pepper, organic oregano, organic parsley, calcium carbonate (to prevent caking), organic rosemary, organic ginger, organic thyme, dried
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC PEARLED COUSCOUS, LEMON & HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC PEARLED COUSCOUS, LEMON & HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Organic Chicken Broth, 32 oz
Mary's Gone Crackers, Crackers Herb Gluten-Free Organic, 6.5 Ounce
Great Value Organic Tomato Ketchup, 20 oz
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Penne Rigate, 12 oz
Where to buy
365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC PEARLED COUSCOUS, LEMON & HERB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Granule


