Is 365 Everyday Value Organic Psyllium Husk Whole Flakes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Psyllium Seed Husks (whole Flakes). Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Milk, Eggs, Shellfish, Fish, Soy, Wheat.

Check 365 Everyday Value Organic Psyllium Husk Whole Flakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Flake

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSmoothie