Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Ranch Dressing, 16 fl oz Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, tang-forward ranch with a creamy yet pourable texture, commonly used on salads, as a vegetable dip, and for sandwiches or chicken. Reviewers frequently note a balanced ranch flavor and convenient packaging; some describe it as milder or thinner than other brands, while others praise its versatility and consistent taste.
Why it's not dairy free
- organic buttermilk powder
- organic buttermilk
organic buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, tang-forward ranch with a creamy yet pourable texture, commonly used on salads, as a vegetable dip, and for sandwiches or chicken. Reviewers frequently note a balanced ranch flavor and convenient packaging; some describe it as milder or thinner than other brands, while others praise its versatility and consistent taste.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Buttermilk, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Ranch Seasoning (Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Rice Concentrate), Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Buttermilk Powder, Organic Cornstarch, Salt, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Egg Powder, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Ground Mustard Seed, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Yeast Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Rosemary Extract (To Maintain Freshness), Organic Thyme, Organic Dried Parsley
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Ranch Dressing, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Ranch Dressing, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Ranch Dressing, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


