Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Ranch Dressing, 16 fl oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, tang-forward ranch with a creamy yet pourable texture, commonly used on salads, as a vegetable dip, and for sandwiches or chicken. Reviewers frequently note a balanced ranch flavor and convenient packaging; some describe it as milder or thinner than other brands, while others praise its versatility and consistent taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Buttermilk, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Ranch Seasoning (Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Rice Concentrate), Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Buttermilk Powder, Organic Cornstarch, Salt, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Egg Powder, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Ground Mustard Seed, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Yeast Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Rosemary Extract (To Maintain Freshness), Organic Thyme, Organic Dried Parsley

Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Ranch Dressing, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Organic Ranch Dressing, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladGarnishingTopping