Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Raspberry Vinaigrette, 16 fl oz Gluten Free?

Description
This vinaigrette delivers a bright raspberry sweet-tart flavor with a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used to dress mixed greens, spinach salads, or as a marinade and glaze for chicken or vegetables. Reviewers often note fruity balance and versatility, while some mention varying sweetness and packaging consistency between batches and availability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
This vinaigrette delivers a bright raspberry sweet-tart flavor with a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used to dress mixed greens, spinach salads, or as a marinade and glaze for chicken or vegetables. Reviewers often note fruity balance and versatility, while some mention varying sweetness and packaging consistency between batches and availability.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Raspberries, Organic Dijon Mustard (Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Organic Turmeric Powder, Organic Spices), Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Fruit and Organic Vegetable Juices (Color), Xanthan Gum.
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Raspberry Vinaigrette, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Raspberry Vinaigrette, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Raspberry Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Great Value Organic Chicken Broth, 32 oz
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Raspberry Vinaigrette, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


