Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Raspberry Vinaigrette, 16 fl oz Pescatarian?

Description
This vinaigrette delivers a bright raspberry sweet-tart flavor with a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used to dress mixed greens, spinach salads, or as a marinade and glaze for chicken or vegetables. Reviewers often note fruity balance and versatility, while some mention varying sweetness and packaging consistency between batches and availability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
This vinaigrette delivers a bright raspberry sweet-tart flavor with a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used to dress mixed greens, spinach salads, or as a marinade and glaze for chicken or vegetables. Reviewers often note fruity balance and versatility, while some mention varying sweetness and packaging consistency between batches and availability.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Raspberries, Organic Dijon Mustard (Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Organic Turmeric Powder, Organic Spices), Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Fruit and Organic Vegetable Juices (Color), Xanthan Gum.
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Raspberry Vinaigrette, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Raspberry Vinaigrette, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Raspberry Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Great Value Organic Chicken Broth, 32 oz
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Raspberry Vinaigrette, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


