Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Salsa Con Queso, 15 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy, mildly tangy and moderately spiced, with a smooth base and occasional small chunks, this dip is commonly used for chips, nachos, tacos, and as a sauce topper. Reviewers often cite convenient ready-to-serve texture and consistent flavor, though some mention it can be thinner or milder than expected by some.
Why it's not lactose free
- organic white cheddar cu milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic cultured milk
- organic cream
- organic parmesan cheese organic cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- organic cultured whey
- organic organic parmesan cheese platnu
- organic cold cheese
organic white cheddar cu milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, mildly tangy and moderately spiced, with a smooth base and occasional small chunks, this dip is commonly used for chips, nachos, tacos, and as a sauce topper. Reviewers often cite convenient ready-to-serve texture and consistent flavor, though some mention it can be thinner or milder than expected by some.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC COLD CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME DICED TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATO, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, CALU SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC WHITE CHEDDAR CU MILK, JALI, MICROBIAL ENZYMES) ORGANIC GREEN BELL PEPPERS ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE PLATNU, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID). SEA SALT. ORGANIC TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, TER, ORGANIC CULTURED WHEY, SALT, ORGANIC CREAM. ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK), NATURAL FLAVOR HE (ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALI, MICROBIA OR DISODIUM DIFIER), XANTHAN GUM, OLEORESIN OF CAPSICUM ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA (COLOR).
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Salsa Con Queso, 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Salsa Con Queso, 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Salsa Con Queso, 15 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


