Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Shoyu Soy Sauce, 10 fl oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat

organic wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, balanced umami flavor with a smooth, thin liquid texture. Commonly used as a table condiment, stir-fry seasoning, marinade base, and dipping sauce for sushi or dumplings. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient bottle size, and reliable availability; some find it milder than stronger commercial brands, suitable for everyday cooking use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Soybeans, Organic Wheat, Salt, Organic Alcohol

Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Shoyu Soy Sauce, 10 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Organic Shoyu Soy Sauce, 10 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep