Is Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed Wheat Free?

Description
Kikkoman Soy Sauce All Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed is a popular product known for its flavorful taste. Made with soy sauce as the main ingredient, it offers a versatile seasoning option for various dishes. People appreciate its great taste and consider it a valuable addition to their culinary experiences.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kikkoman Soy Sauce All Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed is a popular product known for its flavorful taste. Made with soy sauce as the main ingredient, it offers a versatile seasoning option for various dishes. People appreciate its great taste and consider it a valuable addition to their culinary experiences.
Ingredients
water, soybeans, wheat, salt, lactic acid, sodium benzoate: less than 1/10 of 1% as a
Check Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


