Is Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed Dairy Free?

Description
Kikkoman Soy Sauce All Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed is a popular product known for its flavorful taste. Made with soy sauce as the main ingredient, it offers a versatile seasoning option for various dishes. People appreciate its great taste and consider it a valuable addition to their culinary experiences.

Description
Kikkoman Soy Sauce All Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed is a popular product known for its flavorful taste. Made with soy sauce as the main ingredient, it offers a versatile seasoning option for various dishes. People appreciate its great taste and consider it a valuable addition to their culinary experiences.
Ingredients
water, soybeans, wheat, salt, lactic acid, sodium benzoate: less than 1/10 of 1% as a
Check Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Where to buy
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


