Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Shredded Carrots, 10 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
carrots
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Shredded Carrots, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Shredded Carrots, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Shredded Carrots, 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Vegetable · Shredded
Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnishingCooking


