Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Smokehouse Bacon, 8 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic pork

organic pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar

Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Smokehouse Bacon, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Organic Smokehouse Bacon, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Meat · Slice, Strip

Flavor
SmokySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichTopping