Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Spicy Ranch Dressing, 16 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- organic buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filtered water, organic expeller pressed soybean oil, organic buttermilk, organic jalapeno puree (organic red jalapeno peppers, organic distilled white vinegar, salt), organic distilled white vinegar, organic cane sugar, salt, organic egg yolks, organic cornstarch, organic dried garlic, organic onion powder, ranch seasoning (sea salt, natural flavors, lactic acid, rice concentrate), xanthan gum, organic ground mustard seed, citric acid, organic black pepper, organic habanero pepper powder, organic yeast powder, organic thyme, organic rosemary extract (to maintain freshness), organic dried parsley
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Spicy Ranch Dressing, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Spicy Ranch Dressing, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Spicy Ranch Dressing, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


