Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Thick & Chunky Mild Salsa, 16 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
The 365 Everyday Value Organic Thick Chunky Mild Salsa is a hearty dip that is perfect for Mexican dishes. Salsa lovers will appreciate its great taste and consistency. This 16 oz salsa is made with organic ingredients, providing a wholesome option for consumers. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people specifically say about this product. Overall, this salsa is a flavorful addition to any Mexican meal.

Description
The 365 Everyday Value Organic Thick Chunky Mild Salsa is a hearty dip that is perfect for Mexican dishes. Salsa lovers will appreciate its great taste and consistency. This 16 oz salsa is made with organic ingredients, providing a wholesome option for consumers. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people specifically say about this product. Overall, this salsa is a flavorful addition to any Mexican meal.
Ingredients
Organic Diced Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice), Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Jalapeno Peppers (Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Salt), Organic Onion, Organic Dried Onion, Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Cayenne Pepper Powder.
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Thick & Chunky Mild Salsa, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Thick & Chunky Mild Salsa, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Thick & Chunky Mild Salsa, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


