Is 365 Everyday Value, Organic Thick & Chunky Mild Salsa, 16 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
The 365 Everyday Value Organic Thick Chunky Mild Salsa is a hearty dip that is perfect for Mexican dishes. Salsa lovers will appreciate its great taste and consistency. This 16 oz salsa is made with organic ingredients, providing a wholesome option for consumers. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people specifically say about this product. Overall, this salsa is a flavorful addition to any Mexican meal.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The 365 Everyday Value Organic Thick Chunky Mild Salsa is a hearty dip that is perfect for Mexican dishes. Salsa lovers will appreciate its great taste and consistency. This 16 oz salsa is made with organic ingredients, providing a wholesome option for consumers. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people specifically say about this product. Overall, this salsa is a flavorful addition to any Mexican meal.
Ingredients
Organic Diced Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice), Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Jalapeno Peppers (Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Salt), Organic Onion, Organic Dried Onion, Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Cayenne Pepper Powder.
Check 365 Everyday Value, Organic Thick & Chunky Mild Salsa, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Organic Thick & Chunky Mild Salsa, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Organic Thick & Chunky Mild Salsa, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


