Is 365 Everyday Value® Organic Unsweetened Original Soymilk, 32 fl oz Vegetarian?

Description
Mild, neutral flavor with a subtle beany note; smooth, pourable texture that’s moderately creamy though some find it slightly thin. Commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies, baking, and cooking. Reviewers praise its mixability and neutral taste, while some report occasional separation, a thin mouthfeel, or a faint aftertaste, and value.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- ergocalciferol
- +3 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, neutral flavor with a subtle beany note; smooth, pourable texture that’s moderately creamy though some find it slightly thin. Commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies, baking, and cooking. Reviewers praise its mixability and neutral taste, while some report occasional separation, a thin mouthfeel, or a faint aftertaste, and value.
Ingredients
Organic Soymilk (Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans), Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Organic Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol (Vitamin D2), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check 365 Everyday Value® Organic Unsweetened Original Soymilk, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value® Organic Unsweetened Original Soymilk, 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value® Organic Unsweetened Original Soymilk, 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


