Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC VEGAN LASAGNA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole wheat flour

organic whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC TOFU (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE [NIGARI], CALCIUM SULFATE), ORGANIC CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC OREGANO.

Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC VEGAN LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidicUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC VEGAN LASAGNA | Spoonful