No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is 365 Everyday Value, Peanuts, Dry Roasted, 16 oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image

Description

Dry-roasted peanuts deliver a toasty, savory flavor and firm crunch, commonly eaten as a snack, added to trail mixes, salads, baked goods, or used as a topping. Customer reviews note consistent roast and value, with occasional comments about freshness and broken pieces in some packages and occasional uneven roast levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Peanuts

Check 365 Everyday Value, Peanuts, Dry Roasted, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Peanuts, Dry Roasted, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Dried, Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing
Peanut Free? 365 Everyday Value, Peanuts, Dry Roasted, 16 oz | Spoonful