Is 365 Everyday Value, Pineapple Chunks, 16 oz, (Frozen) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pineapple
Check 365 Everyday Value, Pineapple Chunks, 16 oz, (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Pineapple Chunks, 16 oz, (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Great Value Crinkle Cut French Fried Potatoes, 32 oz Bag (Frozen)
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Great Value Shredded Hash Browns, 26 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Pineapple Chunks, 16 oz, (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Fruit · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
FruityAcidicSweetTangy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SmoothieCookingMeal PrepSnacking


