Is 365 Everyday Value, Plant-Based Cheddar Cheese Alternative, 8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Expeller Pressed Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Olive Extract, Natural Flavors (Contains Wheat), Paprika Extract (Color), Beta Carotene (Color)
Check 365 Everyday Value, Plant-Based Cheddar Cheese Alternative, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Plant-Based Cheddar Cheese Alternative, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Plant-Based Cheddar Cheese Alternative, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


