Is 365 Everyday Value Plant Protein Smoothie Rich Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; often used as a quick shake, smoothie base, or snack replacement. Reviewers commonly note strong chocolate taste, easy mixing and a milkshake-like consistency, while some report varied sweetness and occasional chalky aftertaste. Suitable for on-the-go preparation and simple dessert-style uses and beverages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali)*, Natural Flavors, Stevia Extract (stevia Rebaudiana Leaf), Guar Gum, Beet Root Powder (color), Sea Salt, Brown Rice Powder, Papain Powder (from Papaya).

Check 365 Everyday Value Plant Protein Smoothie Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep