Is 365 Everyday Value Plant Protein Smoothie Rich Chocolate Dairy Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; often used as a quick shake, smoothie base, or snack replacement. Reviewers commonly note strong chocolate taste, easy mixing and a milkshake-like consistency, while some report varied sweetness and occasional chalky aftertaste. Suitable for on-the-go preparation and simple dessert-style uses and beverages.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; often used as a quick shake, smoothie base, or snack replacement. Reviewers commonly note strong chocolate taste, easy mixing and a milkshake-like consistency, while some report varied sweetness and occasional chalky aftertaste. Suitable for on-the-go preparation and simple dessert-style uses and beverages.
Ingredients
Organic Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali)*, Natural Flavors, Stevia Extract (stevia Rebaudiana Leaf), Guar Gum, Beet Root Powder (color), Sea Salt, Brown Rice Powder, Papain Powder (from Papaya).
Check 365 Everyday Value Plant Protein Smoothie Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value Plant Protein Smoothie Rich Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Beverage · Powder


