Is 365 Everyday Value, Pork Mild Italian Sausage, 14 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Spices (Fennel, Black Pepper), Dehydrated Garlic, Rosemary Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check 365 Everyday Value, Pork Mild Italian Sausage, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Pork Mild Italian Sausage, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Great Value Italian Seasoning
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Pork Mild Italian Sausage, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


