Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, RASPBERRY BERET TRAIL MIX Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (PEANUTS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC VANILLA [CONTAINS MIL], RASPBERRIES (RASPBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, RICE FLOUR).

Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, RASPBERRY BERET TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping